Ciao Alberto

Ciao Alberto (2021)

Storyline — Ciao Alberto (2021)

Animation
Comedy
Family
Fantasy
Released: 2021-11-12

With his best friend Luca away at school, Alberto is enjoying his new life in Portorosso working alongside Massimo – the imposing, tattooed, one-armed fisherman of few words – who's quite possibly the coolest human in the entire world as far as Alberto is concerned. He wants more than anything to impress his mentor, but it's easier said than done.

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Ciao Alberto yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Ciao Alberto?

SubDL has 64 subtitles for Ciao Alberto across 29 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Ciao Alberto?

Ciao Alberto subtitles are available in Persian, English, Arabic, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese and more — 29 languages in total.

How do I download Ciao Alberto subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

نور سبټایټلونه وپلټئ

اړوند سرلیکونه د سبټایټلونو سره