13 Minutes

English subtitles — 13 Minutes (2021)

Storyline — 13 Minutes (2021)

Action
Drama
Thriller
Released: 2021-10-29

As a new day begins in the small American town of Minninnewah, the residents start their day as ordinary as the next. Mother Nature, however, has other plans for them. Inhabitants have just 13 minutes to seek shelter before the largest tornado on record ravages the town, leaving them struggling to protect their loved ones and fighting for their lives. Left to deal with the aftermath, four families must overcome their differences and find strength in each other in order to survive.

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about 13 Minutes yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many อังกฤษ subtitles are there for 13 Minutes?

SubDL has 8 อังกฤษ subtitles for 13 Minutes, contributed by 6 different members of the community. Each one is a separate file timed to a particular video release, so pick the entry whose release name is closest to your copy.

Which อังกฤษ subtitle should I pick for 13 Minutes?

Match the release name to your video file. The อังกฤษ files here cover releases such as 13.Minutess.2021.WEBRip.x264-XviD.AC3-XVID, 13.Minutes.2021.BRRip.x264-ION10, 13.Minutes.2021.1080p.WEB-DL.DD5.1.H.264-EVO. If none matches exactly, choose the one with the same source (WEB-DL, BluRay, HDTV) and resolution — those usually share the same timing.

How do I add อังกฤษ subtitles to 13 Minutes?

Download the .srt and put it next to the video file with the same name, and most players load it automatically. In VLC use Subtitle - Add Subtitle File, in Plex and Jellyfin upload it from the item's subtitle menu, and in Stremio pick it from the subtitle button during playback.

My อังกฤษ subtitle for 13 Minutes is out of sync — how do I fix it?

A constant offset means the subtitle was timed to a different release: shift it with G and H in VLC, or J and K in MPV, until the first line matches. If the drift grows through the film, the frame rate differs and a file from the same release group is the better fix.

Are hearing-impaired (SDH) อังกฤษ subtitles available for 13 Minutes?

Yes. Some of the อังกฤษ files here are marked HI (1 of 8), which means they also transcribe sound effects and identify who is speaking. The label shows in the list, so you can choose between an SDH file and a plain dialogue one.

Do I need an account to download อังกฤษ subtitles?

No. Searching and downloading are free and need no account, and there is no daily download limit on ordinary use. An account is only needed to upload subtitles, use the API, or subscribe to a Pro plan.

คำบรรยาย 13 Minutes ในภาษาอื่น

สำรวจคำบรรยายเพิ่มเติม

เรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้องพร้อมคำบรรยาย