The Twilight Saga: New Moon

English subtitles — The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)

Mtiririko wa Hadithi — The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)

Adventure
Fantasy
Drama
Romance
Ilitolewa: 2009-11-18

Forks, Washington resident Bella Swan is reeling from the departure of her vampire love, Edward Cullen, and finds comfort in her friendship with Jacob Black, a werewolf. But before she knows it, she's thrust into a centuries-old conflict, and her desire to be with Edward at any cost leads her to take greater and greater risks.

EN

English

English

Bluray

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about The Twilight Saga: New Moon yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many Kiingereza subtitles are there for The Twilight Saga: New Moon?

SubDL has 81 Kiingereza subtitles for The Twilight Saga: New Moon, contributed by 59 different members of the community. Each one is a separate file timed to a particular video release, so pick the entry whose release name is closest to your copy.

Which Kiingereza subtitle should I pick for The Twilight Saga: New Moon?

Match the release name to your video file. The Kiingereza files here cover releases such as New Moon[2009]DvDrip[Eng]-FXG, The Twilight Saga New Moon 2009 BDRip XviD-MAXSPEED- BhUSHaN -, New Moon (2009) Bluray 1080p.AVC DTS HD MA 5.1. If none matches exactly, choose the one with the same source (WEB-DL, BluRay, HDTV) and resolution — those usually share the same timing.

How do I add Kiingereza subtitles to The Twilight Saga: New Moon?

Download the .srt and put it next to the video file with the same name, and most players load it automatically. In VLC use Subtitle - Add Subtitle File, in Plex and Jellyfin upload it from the item's subtitle menu, and in Stremio pick it from the subtitle button during playback.

My Kiingereza subtitle for The Twilight Saga: New Moon is out of sync — how do I fix it?

A constant offset means the subtitle was timed to a different release: shift it with G and H in VLC, or J and K in MPV, until the first line matches. If the drift grows through the film, the frame rate differs and a file from the same release group is the better fix.

Are hearing-impaired (SDH) Kiingereza subtitles available for The Twilight Saga: New Moon?

Yes. Some of the Kiingereza files here are marked HI (70 of 81), which means they also transcribe sound effects and identify who is speaking. The label shows in the list, so you can choose between an SDH file and a plain dialogue one.

Do I need an account to download Kiingereza subtitles?

No. Searching and downloading are free and need no account, and there is no daily download limit on ordinary use. An account is only needed to upload subtitles, use the API, or subscribe to a Pro plan.

Manukuu ya The Twilight Saga: New Moon katika lugha nyingine

Chunguza manukuu zaidi

Mada zinazohusiana zilizo na manukuu