Cell 211

Cell 211 (2009)

Storyline — Cell 211 (2009)

Released: 2009-11-06

The story of two men on different sides of a prison riot -- the inmate leading the rebellion and the young guard trapped in the revolt, who poses as a prisoner in a desperate attempt to survive the ordeal.

MS

Malay

bahasa Melayu, بهاس ملايو‎

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Cell 211 yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for Cell 211?

SubDL has 53 subtitles for Cell 211 across 19 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for Cell 211?

Cell 211 subtitles are available in English, Arabic, Persian, Vietnamese, Danish and more — 19 languages in total.

How do I download Cell 211 subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.

Explore more subtitles

Related titles with subtitles