The Boxer from the Temple

The Boxer from the Temple (1979)

Storyline — The Boxer from the Temple (1979)

Released: 1979-01-01

Complex plots? This director didn't want them. Expensive, famous stars? Didn't need them. Glorious sets and costumes? He could take them or leave them. With his choreographer Hsu Hsia, John Lo Mar liked making lean, mean, fighting movies, and fans rejoiced. Here Wu Yuan-chin stars as "the Kid," a monk whose education in the aptly named "Crazy Lo Han Fist" finds him battling a cruel bandit's son and befriending an abused prostitute. From then on, it's one fight after another in another John Lo Mar martial arts marvel.

Frequently asked questions

How many subtitles are available for The Boxer from the Temple?

SubDL has 1 subtitles for The Boxer from the Temple across 1 languages. New subtitles are added as the community uploads them.

What subtitle languages are available for The Boxer from the Temple?

The Boxer from the Temple subtitles are available in Arabic — 1 languages in total.

How do I download The Boxer from the Temple subtitles?

Open the language you want, pick the release that matches your video file, and click the download button. The file is a free .srt and no account is required.