Phone Booth

Dutch subtitles — Phone Booth (2003)

Storyline — Phone Booth (2003)

Released: 2003-01-06

A slick New York publicist who picks up a ringing receiver in a phone booth is told that if he hangs up, he'll be killed... and the little red light from a laser rifle sight is proof that the caller isn't kidding.

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Phone Booth yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many Nederlands subtitles are there for Phone Booth?

SubDL has 5 Nederlands subtitles for Phone Booth, contributed by 5 different members of the community. Each one is a separate file timed to a particular video release, so pick the entry whose release name is closest to your copy.

Which Nederlands subtitle should I pick for Phone Booth?

Match the release name to your video file. The Nederlands files here cover releases such as Phone Booth, Phone Booth 23.976 FPS. If none matches exactly, choose the one with the same source (WEB-DL, BluRay, HDTV) and resolution — those usually share the same timing.

How do I add Nederlands subtitles to Phone Booth?

Download the .srt and put it next to the video file with the same name, and most players load it automatically. In VLC use Subtitle - Add Subtitle File, in Plex and Jellyfin upload it from the item's subtitle menu, and in Stremio pick it from the subtitle button during playback.

My Nederlands subtitle for Phone Booth is out of sync — how do I fix it?

A constant offset means the subtitle was timed to a different release: shift it with G and H in VLC, or J and K in MPV, until the first line matches. If the drift grows through the film, the frame rate differs and a file from the same release group is the better fix.

Are hearing-impaired (SDH) Nederlands subtitles available for Phone Booth?

Yes. Some of the Nederlands files here are marked HI (5 of 5), which means they also transcribe sound effects and identify who is speaking. The label shows in the list, so you can choose between an SDH file and a plain dialogue one.

Do I need an account to download Nederlands subtitles?

No. Searching and downloading are free and need no account, and there is no daily download limit on ordinary use. An account is only needed to upload subtitles, use the API, or subscribe to a Pro plan.

Ondertitels voor Phone Booth in andere talen

Verken meer ondertitels

Gerelateerde titels met ondertitels