Young Washington

French subtitles — Young Washington (2026)

Storyline — Young Washington (2026)

History
War
Drama
Released: 2026-07-02

Before he led a nation, George Washington was a young soldier thrown into a global conflict. With alliances crumbling and war closing in, he must choose who to trust and confront the leader he's becoming.

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Young Washington yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many ranska subtitles are there for Young Washington?

SubDL has 2 ranska subtitles for Young Washington, contributed by 2 different members of the community. Each one is a separate file timed to a particular video release, so pick the entry whose release name is closest to your copy.

Which ranska subtitle should I pick for Young Washington?

Match the release name to your video file. The ranska files here cover releases such as Young.Washington.2026.AMZN.WEB-DL.DD_5.1.H.264-playWEB, Young.Washington.2026.1080p.WEBRip.x265.10bit.AAC5.1. If none matches exactly, choose the one with the same source (WEB-DL, BluRay, HDTV) and resolution — those usually share the same timing.

How do I add ranska subtitles to Young Washington?

Download the .srt and put it next to the video file with the same name, and most players load it automatically. In VLC use Subtitle - Add Subtitle File, in Plex and Jellyfin upload it from the item's subtitle menu, and in Stremio pick it from the subtitle button during playback.

My ranska subtitle for Young Washington is out of sync — how do I fix it?

A constant offset means the subtitle was timed to a different release: shift it with G and H in VLC, or J and K in MPV, until the first line matches. If the drift grows through the film, the frame rate differs and a file from the same release group is the better fix.

Do I need an account to download ranska subtitles?

No. Searching and downloading are free and need no account, and there is no daily download limit on ordinary use. An account is only needed to upload subtitles, use the API, or subscribe to a Pro plan.

Young Washington -tekstitykset muilla kielillä

Tutustu useampiin tekstityksiin

Aiheeseen liittyvät nimikkeet tekstityksineen