Stranger Things

Arabic subtitles — Stranger Things (2016)

Storyline — Stranger Things (2016)

Drama
Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Mystery
Released: 2016-07-15Network: NetflixRated: TV-14

When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.

Last updated

Start the discussion

Nobody has posted about Stranger Things yet. Sync off? A language missing? Say so.

Start it

Frequently asked questions

How many arabština subtitles are there for Stranger Things?

SubDL has 3 arabština subtitles for Stranger Things, contributed by 3 different members of the community. Each one is a separate file timed to a particular video release, so pick the entry whose release name is closest to your copy.

Which arabština subtitle should I pick for Stranger Things?

Match the release name to your video file. The arabština files here cover releases such as Stranger.Things.Season.3.S03.720p.NF.WEB-DL.x265-HETeam, Stranger.Things.Season.3.S03.WEBRip.x264-ION10, Stranger.Things.Se03.NF.Web-DL. If none matches exactly, choose the one with the same source (WEB-DL, BluRay, HDTV) and resolution — those usually share the same timing.

How do I add arabština subtitles to Stranger Things?

Download the .srt and put it next to the video file with the same name, and most players load it automatically. In VLC use Subtitle - Add Subtitle File, in Plex and Jellyfin upload it from the item's subtitle menu, and in Stremio pick it from the subtitle button during playback.

My arabština subtitle for Stranger Things is out of sync — how do I fix it?

A constant offset means the subtitle was timed to a different release: shift it with G and H in VLC, or J and K in MPV, until the first line matches. If the drift grows through the film, the frame rate differs and a file from the same release group is the better fix.

Do I need an account to download arabština subtitles?

No. Searching and downloading are free and need no account, and there is no daily download limit on ordinary use. An account is only needed to upload subtitles, use the API, or subscribe to a Pro plan.

Titulky k Stranger Things v jiných jazycích

Prozkoumat další titulky

Související tituly s titulky